Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Mice and Men | $14.80 | $6.00 | $3.00 |
| 24I'mthetapitnow | — | $3.80 | $2.60 |
| 38Cape Lookout | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-4 | — | $24.90 |
| Trifecta | 5-4-8 | — | $34.05 |
| Superfecta | 5-4-8-6 | — | $329.20 |
Nautical Nature——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,668.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nautical Nature.
Mice and Men——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 4-8-3
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $250,976
- Per start
- $11,408
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mice and Men.
Cape Lookout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,697.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cape Lookout.
Cape Lookout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $2,008
- Per start
- $401.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cape Lookout.
3Nautical Nature————6/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4I'mthetapitnow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mice and Men————10/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 5-7-5
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $180,642
- Per start
- $4,014.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fort Royal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,667.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Baptize the Boy————8/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,579.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Cape Lookout————8/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate