Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Senior Investment | $10.60 | $4.00 | $2.80 |
| 22Toughest 'Ombre | — | $5.20 | $3.60 |
| 33Jefazo | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $28.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-3 | — | $37.35 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-3-4 | — | $190.10 |
Senior Investment——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senior Investment.
Senior Investment——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senior Investment.
1Isotherm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $16,481.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Native Diver S. | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1110.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Toughest 'Ombre——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER STAKES | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Jefazo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Han Sense————2/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Cyclones H. | 4 | 790.0 | Ramon Vazquez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tybalt——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 May | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Senior Investment————7/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 10-10-9
- Wins
- 14.7%
- Earnings
- $881,932
- Per start
- $12,969.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1120.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Feb | MEY | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate