Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23Crash Corrigan | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 35Sunrise Journey | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $10.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-5 | — | $42.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-5-8 | — | $15.42 |
Rifey————6/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rifey.
Sunrise Journey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 4-1-4
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $302,054
- Per start
- $16,780.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sunrise Journey.
Jazz Hands——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jazz Hands.
Standing O——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Standing O.
Rifey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rifey.
Standing O——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Standing O.
Standing O——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,554.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Standing O.
Sunrise Journey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,550
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sunrise Journey.
Standing O——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Standing O.
Sunrise Journey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sunrise Journey.
Hot n'Famous——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 9-2-1
- Wins
- 39.1%
- Earnings
- $88,129
- Per start
- $3,831.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hot n'Famous.
2Baby Gronk————5/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,567.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Nov | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Crash Corrigan——56.0—5/24/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,456.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER STAKES | 10 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 84.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Jazz Hands——56.5—5/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sunrise Journey——56.0—9/243/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $452,620
- Per start
- $7,300.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
11yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Nov | GRANTS PASS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | GRANTS PASS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | GRANTS PASS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | GOLDEN GATE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Standing O——55.8—8/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,830.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 61.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Alpine Thunder——55.4—10/137/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Jul | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate