Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Handsome Gary | $5.80 | $3.00 | $2.60 |
| 26Shinny | — | $8.60 | $5.60 |
| 39See Through It | — | — | $10.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $24.20 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-9 | — | $493.50 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-9-1 | — | $203.29 |
Equipo A——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $111.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Equipo A.
Watch Cairo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Watch Cairo.
Handsome Gary——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Handsome Gary.
Mr. Vitamin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,128.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mr. Vitamin.
Handsome Gary——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $150
- Per start
- $37.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Handsome Gary.
Fellow Citizen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fellow Citizen.
See Through It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,629.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for See Through It.
Canadian Warrior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Canadian Warrior.
See Through It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for See Through It.
Indy Jones——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,856.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Indy Jones.
See Through It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $506.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for See Through It.
Agronomo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Agronomo.
5Handsome Gary——54.1—7/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 9-12-8
- Wins
- 15.5%
- Earnings
- $222,279
- Per start
- $3,832.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Jan | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shinny——55.7—4/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 18-9-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $221,051
- Per start
- $6,140.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | GOLDEN GATE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 10 | 280.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9See Through It——53.5—20/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,546.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 6 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 56.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Equipo A——54.8—8/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,275.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 290.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate