Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Flying First Class | $2.60 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 21Landry Kyle | — | $2.30 | $2.10 |
| 34Countess Cat | — | — | $2.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $1.90 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-4 | $1.00 | $4.05 |
1Landry Kyle124 lbAndre Powell—609/514/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 2.0
- Post draw
- 22.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · —
- Power
- 57.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,470.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Powell
- Trainer
- Chandra Clarke
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 56.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 27 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 13 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 72.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 16 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | O'Shane Nugent | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Andre Powell | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2She's On Fire222d off124 lbO'Shane Nugent52.7456/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 39.0 · 15.0
- Class, average · last
- 45 · —
- Power
- 27.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- O'Shane Nugent
- Trainer
- Rusty Smith
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 222d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 9.0 | O'Shane Nugent | 124 |
| Sat 4 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 39.0 | O'Shane Nugent | 124 |
| Sat 20 Sep | CENTURY DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Richard Birdrattler | — |
| Fri 5 Sep | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 9 | 25.0 | Richard Birdrattler | 122 |
| Sat 26 Jul | GREAT FALLS | About 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 190.0 | Richard Birdrattler | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | GREAT FALLS | 5 1/4 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 150.0 | Richard Birdrattler | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | GREAT FALLS | 5 1/4 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 200.0 | Corrine Andros | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | not run | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Flying First Class124 lbTrevor Simpson—616/51/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · —
- Power
- 60.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Trevor Simpson
- Trainer
- Elly Rutherford
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Blandford Stewart | 124 |
| Sun 5 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
| Sat 6 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 870 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 580.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Odeen Edwards | 124 |
| Sat 7 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Countess Cat124 lbBlandford Stewart—604/113
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · —
- Power
- 48.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Blandford Stewart
- Trainer
- Chandra Clarke
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 11 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 57.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sun 5 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sun 21 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 6 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sun 24 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 9 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 2 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Larris Allen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Downthestreetdebby124 lbDwight Lewis—573/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 57 · —
- Power
- 46.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,070.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dwight Lewis
- Trainer
- Gail McConaghie
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 43.0 | Dwight Lewis | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sat 20 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | 124 |
| Sat 6 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 480.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | 124 |
| Sun 31 Aug | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 640.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laurina Bugeaud | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 570.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate