Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Thisismystory | $5.30 | $3.50 | $2.60 |
| 22Mirrored | — | $3.30 | $2.40 |
| 33Readytotapnsing | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-2 | $1.00 | $9.55 |
| Trifecta | 4-2-3 | $1.00 | $13.20 |
1Dot and Dash222d off124 lbTrevor Simpson—676/147/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · —
- Power
- 56.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Trevor Simpson
- Trainer
- Garry Marks
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 222d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 45.0 | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
| Sat 4 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 55.0 | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
| Sun 7 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 690.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
| Sun 22 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
| Sun 8 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 54.0 | Trevor Simpson | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mirrored124 lbLarris Allen—642/117/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 8.0
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · —
- Power
- 55.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $28,242
- Per start
- $1,046
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Larris Allen
- Trainer
- Lyle Magnuson
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 14 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 31 Aug | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sat 16 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 470.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sun 15 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 310.0 | Garfield Gordon | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Readytotapnsing124 lbJose Rocha54.5665/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 2.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · —
- Power
- 63.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $109,503
- Per start
- $2,670.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Rocha
- Trainer
- Colten Mead
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Orlando Foster | — |
| Sat 2 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 30.0 | Gilberto Santos | 124 |
| Sat 1 Nov | CENTURY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 5 | 65.0 | Keihton Natera | — |
| Sat 18 Oct | CENTURY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Rasheed Hughes | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | CENTURY DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Enrique Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 26 Sep | CENTURY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Jose Asencio | — |
| Fri 5 Sep | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 73.0 | Enrique Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sat 9 Aug | CENTURY MILE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 63.0 | Enrique Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Thisismystory124 lbBlandford Stewart—679/518/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · —
- Power
- 63.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-1
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $104,960
- Per start
- $980.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Blandford Stewart
- Trainer
- Cindy Cummins
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
12yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Blandford Stewart | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Blandford Stewart | 124 |
| Sun 5 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Blandford Stewart | 124 |
| Sat 27 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Blandford Stewart | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Crazy Storm124 lbAndre Powell—633/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · —
- Power
- 52.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Powell
- Trainer
- Chandra Clarke
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 20 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sun 7 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Andre Powell | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate