Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Dunkin' Run | $2.80 | $2.80 | $2.30 |
| 24No Mor Disco | — | $12.50 | $7.20 |
| 33Definitely Italian | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | $1.00 | $20.30 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-3 | $1.00 | $53.15 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-3-8 | $1.00 | $189.85 |
1Dunkin' Run124 lbAndrew Poon55.1787/52/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 75
- Power
- 58.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Poon
- Trainer
- Floyd Buffalo
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 270.0 | Constantino Roman | 124 |
| Sat 2 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Chad Lindsay | 122 |
| Wed 18 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Chad Lindsay | 124 |
| Sun 8 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | Chad Lindsay | 124 |
| Wed 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Sonny Leon | 123 |
| Sun 23 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Sonny Leon | 122 |
| Fri 31 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Sonny Leon | 122 |
| Fri 10 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Cesar Gonzalez | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dermot's Dilemma124 lbTrevor Simpson—6510/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 80
- Power
- 51.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Trevor Simpson
- Trainer
- Tessa Davis
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Alberta Bred S. | 4 | 56.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | 124 |
| Sun 17 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 870 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 500.0 | Trevor Simpson | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | C.T.H.S. Sales S. | 4 | 520.0 | Antonio Larios | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 490.0 | Antonio Larios | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 350.0 | Antonio Larios | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 52.0 | Antonio Larios | 124 |
| Sat 14 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 610.0 | Antonio Larios | 124 |
| Sun 1 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 52.0 | Antonio Larios | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Definitely Italian124 lbLarris Allen—609/547/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 54
- Power
- 46.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $19,365
- Per start
- $1,075.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Larris Allen
- Trainer
- Lyle Magnuson 14/40
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 54.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sat 16 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 510.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sat 9 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 510.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 530.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 490.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 46.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Maiden | 2 | 380.0 | Garfield Gordon | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Maiden | 2 | 33.0 | Garfield Gordon | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4No Mor Disco124 lbRyan Nelson51.96210/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 73
- Power
- 47.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $14,843
- Per start
- $781.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ryan Nelson
- Trainer
- Krista Shearer 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 56d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Antonio Larios | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 610.0 | Antonio Larios | — |
| Sat 3 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Orlando Foster | — |
| Sat 26 Oct | CENTURY DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 30.0 | Rafael Zenteno Jr. | — |
| Sun 13 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 48.0 | Fredy Fuentes | 124 |
| Sun 29 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | B Cup Sprint S. | — | not run | Fredy Fuentes | 124 |
| Sun 22 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 35.0 | Fredy Fuentes | 124 |
| Sun 1 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Alberta Bred S. | 5 | 35.0 | Fredy Fuentes | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Chicks Dig Capes124 lbAndre Powell—675/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 73
- Power
- 51.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $24,288
- Per start
- $837.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Powell
- Trainer
- Chandra Clarke 9/63
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Alberta Bred S. | 4 | 480.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
| Sat 16 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 460.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | C.T.H.S. Sales S. | 3 | 540.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 500.0 | Odeen Edwards | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Andre Powell | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 500.0 | Odeen Edwards | 124 |
| Sat 21 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Odeen Edwards | 124 |
| Sun 8 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 470.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hi Plains Hunk124 lbOdeen Edwards50.9592/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 52
- Power
- 39.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odeen Edwards
- Trainer
- Justin Weaselhead 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 320.0 | Odeen Edwards | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Prayven Badrie | 119 |
| Tue 24 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Prayven Badrie | 119 |
| Wed 11 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Prayven Badrie | 119 |
| Wed 28 May | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 260.0 | Renaldo Cumberbatch | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | LONE STAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 90.0 | Stewart Elliott | — |
| Fri 25 Apr | LONE STAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Stewart Elliott | — |
| Thu 17 Apr | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Casey Fusilier | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Vogue Joker124 lbJose Rocha—503/152/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 50 · 57
- Power
- 42.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Rocha
- Trainer
- Travis Robson 14/90
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 52.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 340.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sat 9 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 470.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 400.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 370.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Maiden | 3 | 28.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sat 19 Aug | CENTURY MILE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Alan Rizo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lifesbeengoodtome124 lbShamaree Muir—677/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 46.0 · 35.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 54
- Power
- 42.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $642.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Shamaree Muir
- Trainer
- Clifton Dennis
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 410.0 | Odeen Edwards | 124 |
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 250.0 | Ryan Nelson | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | GREAT FALLS | 660 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 400.0 | Jossiah Bad Bear | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | GREAT FALLS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 560.0 | Fernando Gamez | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | GREAT FALLS | 5 1/4 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 570.0 | Jossiah Bad Bear | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 510.0 | Ryan Nelson | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 390.0 | Ryan Nelson | 124 |
| Sat 17 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden | 3 | 340.0 | Ryan Nelson | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate