Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Little J P | $3.00 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 24Victory Line | — | $3.30 | $2.10 |
| 36Jersey Shadow | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | $1.00 | $3.75 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-6 | $1.00 | $8.10 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-6-3 | $1.00 | $18.25 |
1Persistent Touch124 lbO'Shane Nugent———7/148/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 23.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- 45.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- O'Shane Nugent
- Trainer
- Laura Conway
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 5d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Aug | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 410.0 | Ryan Nelson | 124 |
| Sat 16 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 460.0 | Garfield Gordon | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 870 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 470.0 | O'Shane Nugent | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GREAT FALLS | About 4 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 470.0 | Carlos Banda | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | GREAT FALLS | 660 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 580.0 | Richard Birdrattler | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Ryan Nelson | 124 |
| Sun 11 May | MILES CITY | 630 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Carlos Banda | — |
| Sat 3 May | MILES CITY | 630 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Carlos Banda | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Little J P124 lbLarris Allen—691/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.6
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · —
- Power
- 80.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 17-5-2
- Wins
- 47.2%
- Earnings
- $115,272
- Per start
- $3,202
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Larris Allen
- Trainer
- Jim Depew
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Paint the Park Purple S. | 2 | 790.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Stakes | 1 | 810.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 12 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sat 21 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 8 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Spring Overnite Sprint S. | 2 | 720.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 25 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 600.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sat 10 May | CENTURY MILE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Keihton Natera | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gray Like Alex124 lbLaurina Bugeaud—693/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · —
- Power
- 69.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laurina Bugeaud
- Trainer
- Shawn McConaghie 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 870 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 870 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Laurina Bugeaud | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 690.0 | Garfield Gordon | 124 |
| Sat 28 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | Blandford Stewart | 124 |
| Sun 22 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 3 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Blandford Stewart | 124 |
| Mon 4 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | Larris Allen | 124 |
| Sun 20 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 780.0 | Larris Allen | — |
| Sat 5 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 690.0 | Larris Allen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Victory Line124 lbJuan Apango—746/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 2.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · —
- Power
- 78.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 5-6-2
- Wins
- 20.8%
- Earnings
- $46,037
- Per start
- $1,918.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Apango
- Trainer
- Jocelyn Giesbrecht
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Andrew Poon | — |
| Sun 10 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Andrew Poon | — |
| Sat 26 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 490.0 | Andrew Poon | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Neville Stephenson | 124 |
| Sat 28 Sep | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Neville Stephenson | 124 |
| Wed 18 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Sven Balroop | 124 |
| Wed 11 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 880.0 | Dane Dawkins | 124 |
| Wed 14 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Dane Dawkins | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Burnley124 lbShamaree Muir—55.2—5/212
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- 58.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Shamaree Muir
- Trainer
- Charles McDonald
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 640.0 | Shamaree Muir | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | not run | Scott Williams | — |
| Sat 19 Jul | CENTURY MILE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 130.0 | Enrique Gonzalez | 125 |
| Fri 23 May | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Enrique Gonzalez | 125 |
| Fri 9 May | CENTURY MILE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Enrique Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 6 Oct | HASTINGS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Alexander Marti | 120 |
| Sat 7 Sep | HASTINGS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | not run | Bebeto Harvey | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Enrique Gonzalez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Jersey Shadow124 lbJose Rocha—689/523/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · —
- Power
- 72.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $41,107
- Per start
- $1,468.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Rocha
- Trainer
- Kevin Oberholtzer
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 870 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Jose Rocha | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 720.0 | Richard Lunan | — |
| Sun 20 Jul | GRANDE PRAIRIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 790.0 | Richard Lunan | — |
| Sun 29 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 56.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sat 21 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Antonio Larios | 124 |
| Sun 1 Jun | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 3 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 65.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Sun 18 May | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | 3 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 66.0 | Jose Rocha | 124 |
| Mon 14 Oct | LETHBRIDGE - RMTC | About 5 1/2 Furlong · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Andre Powell | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate