Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Mavericks | $3.20 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 24According to Plan | — | $4.60 | $3.20 |
| 33Yes I'm Wild | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $7.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-3 | — | $22.20 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-3-2 | — | $42.00 |
2Chief Eagle Eye————5/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,461.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Yes I'm Wild——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 73: 6-11-8
- Wins
- 8.2%
- Earnings
- $95,774
- Per start
- $1,311.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 2 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 2 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4According to Plan————3/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rockin My Mojo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 9-7-10
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $95,116
- Per start
- $1,981.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 2 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Nov | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Nov | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Oct | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 870 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mavericks——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 870 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate