Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Nakatomi | $8.94 | $5.16 | $3.14 |
| 21Endorsed | — | $13.92 | $7.38 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $54.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-14 | — | $187.35 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-14-11 | — | $297.84 |
| Super high five | 2-1-14-11-5 | — | $19032.99 |
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,565.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 7-7-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $229,579
- Per start
- $8,199.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $10,154
- Per start
- $1,128.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Silk Trade——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Silk Trade.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $637.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Baytown Bear——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $25,078
- Per start
- $2,089.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Bear.
Fortin Hill——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fortin Hill.
Messier——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Messier.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,303.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Baytown Bear——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,987.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Bear.
Idtakeherforaride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $10,163
- Per start
- $1,693.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Idtakeherforaride.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 3-0-6
- Wins
- 13.0%
- Earnings
- $33,117
- Per start
- $1,439.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,174.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $15,200
- Per start
- $5,066.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,712.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,675.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Messier——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Messier.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $288,899
- Per start
- $14,444.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Night Time——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Night Time.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,582.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Messier——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Messier.
Messier——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 4-3-3
- Wins
- 21.1%
- Earnings
- $19,654
- Per start
- $1,034.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Messier.
Fortin Hill————10/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fortin Hill.
Endorsed——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Endorsed.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Endorsed——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,010.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Endorsed.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,420.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,556.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Gun It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $58,102
- Per start
- $1,936.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun It.
Nakatomi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nakatomi.
Fortin Hill——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,771.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fortin Hill.
Fortin Hill——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fortin Hill.
1Endorsed120 lbJuan Hernandez55.21108/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 98.0
- Class, average · last
- 110 · 106
- Power
- 94.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $26,948.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Hernandez
- Trainer
- Michael Maker 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 64d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Governor's S. | 6 | 900.0 | Jose Lezcano | 118 |
| Sun 5 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1000.0 | Julien Leparoux | 122 |
| Sat 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 800.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Nakatomi118 lbTyler Gaffalione56.31019/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 2.1
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 102
- Power
- 90.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Gaffalione
- Trainer
- Wesley Ward 9/29
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 41d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Gallant Bob S. | 4 | 85.0 | Joel Rosario | 122 |
| Sun 26 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 102.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 102.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | ASC | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | KEENELAND | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 103.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Messier181d off118 lbJohn Velazquez54.6954/114/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 105
- Power
- 81.8 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John Velazquez
- Trainer
- Bob Baffert 20/48
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 181d
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 15 | 710.0 | John Velazquez | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Silk Trade122 lbJoseph Talamo55.99210/159/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 103
- Power
- 94.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $16,667.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Talamo
- Trainer
- Norm Casse 8/48
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 40d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Joseph Talamo | 123 |
| Sat 20 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 123 |
| Wed 4 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gun It120 lbJoel Rosario55.11056/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 98.0
- Class, average · last
- 105 · 104
- Power
- 95.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joel Rosario
- Trainer
- Steven Asmussen 53/220
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 50d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 950.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Baytown Bear120 lbJack Gilligan56.910415/181/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.9
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 104 · 111
- Power
- 95.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jack Gilligan
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee 3/28
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S. | 5 | 980.0 | Jack Gilligan | 120 |
| Sat 17 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Louisville Thoroughbred Society S. | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Rumson S. | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S. | 2 | 970.0 | Odhair Mayta | 119 |
| Fri 8 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Iowa Sprint S. | 7 | 760.0 | Odhair Mayta | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Mighty Beau Overnight S. | 3 | 920.0 | Odhair Mayta | 121 |
| Wed 25 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Honor the Hero S. | 3 | 910.0 | Odhair Mayta | 118 |
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | Odhair Mayta | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Robo Man120 lbBrian Hernandez, Jr.57.39820/181/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.3
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 103
- Power
- 91.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Hernandez, Jr.
- Trainer
- Lacy Pierce 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 930.0 | Joel Rosario | 121 |
| Sat 17 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Louisville Thoroughbred Society S. | 7 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Jeff Hall Memorial S. | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 950.0 | Florent Geroux | 121 |
| Sat 21 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Night Time120 lbJunior Alvarado56.210620/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 105
- Power
- 82.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $19,590.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Junior Alvarado
- Trainer
- Dale Romans 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 52d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 12 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 840.0 | Joel Rosario | 122 |
| Sun 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | True North S. | 6 | 670.0 | Javier Castellano | 118 |
| Tue 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12No Shirt No Shoes120 lbKylee Jordan56.310630/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 111.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 101
- Power
- 93.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,446.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kylee Jordan
- Trainer
- Doug Anderson 1/21
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Clever Trevor S. | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | KEENELAND | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Kip Deville S. | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Runhappy Ellis Park Juvenile S. | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 1000.0 | Ken Tohill | 120 |
| Sat 16 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Sanford S. | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Iowa Sprint S. | 4 | 820.0 | Ken Tohill | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Lofty Adjudicator120 lbJohn McKee55.58720/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 106
- Power
- 96.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Anna Navarrete 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 75.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate