4Money War122 lbLSanto Sanjur55.09715/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 100
- Power
- 85.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santo Sanjur
- Trainer
- Agustin Gonzalez, Jr. 0/11
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 14 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 78.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Mon 11 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Wed 6 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 119 |
| Thu 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Extravagant Prince122 lbLOscar Villarreal53.08620/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 80.8 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $38,931
- Per start
- $2,049
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Oscar Villarreal
- Trainer
- William McCall III 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 15d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 58.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
| Sat 28 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 8 | 81.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 121 |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 119 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 73.0 | Julio Felix | 117 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 76.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Geraldraydaplegray122 lbLLuis Contreras54.48620/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 81.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,593.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Contreras
- Trainer
- Sergio Donjuan 1/14
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 6 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Wed 8 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 53.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 89.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Sat 21 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Hernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Trusty Rusty122 lbLAxel Concepcion54.91027/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 99
- Power
- 90.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,068.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Axel Concepcion
- Trainer
- Robert Hess, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Saez | — |
| Thu 16 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 95.0 | Juan Hernandez | — |
| Fri 27 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 99.0 | Florent Geroux | 122 |
| Fri 30 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 101.0 | Juan Hernandez | 124 |
| Fri 5 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 101.0 | Juan Hernandez | 125 |
| Sun 16 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Juan Hernandez | 125 |
| Sat 15 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Juan Hernandez | — |
| Fri 31 Oct | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 87.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Enlighten122 lbLMarcelino Pedroza, Jr.53.61006/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 92.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 98
- Power
- 89.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,846.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcelino Pedroza, Jr.
- Trainer
- Keith Austin
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 52d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Apr | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
| Mon 16 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Micah Meeks | 116 |
| Mon 16 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Ben Curtis | 121 |
| Thu 29 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 99.0 | Jose Ortiz | 121 |
| Fri 16 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
| Sat 27 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 93.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Thu 27 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 94.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Fri 31 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Dylan Davis | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Takeitandrun121 lbLMitchell Murrill54.29310/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 9.0
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 88
- Power
- 91.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mitchell Murrill
- Trainer
- Tim Eggleston 24/132
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Sat 2 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Thu 12 Mar | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 3/8 Miles · Dirt | Handicap | 6 | 75.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 12 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 97.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Strong Tide Overnight H. | 5 | 85.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Abel Cedillo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate