1SpotonjusticeMitchell Murrill—56.4—5/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mitchell Murrill
- Trainer
- Chaz Rechy
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Tue 7 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 120 |
| Tue 23 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Andres Ulloa | 119 |
| Thu 4 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joshua Morales | 119 |
| Fri 8 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 58.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Wed 9 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Luis Contreras | 118 |
| Wed 18 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Me and ChiliHannah Leahey—54.7—3/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hannah Leahey
- Trainer
- Israel Garcia
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Hannah Leahey | 119 |
| Tue 7 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Hannah Leahey | 121 |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 73.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3TayMicah Meeks—54.8—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $99,319
- Per start
- $4,514.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Micah Meeks
- Trainer
- Scott Mullins
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Irving Moncada | 119 |
| Wed 13 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Evin Roman | 119 |
| Thu 31 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 112 |
| Wed 2 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 119 |
| Wed 18 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 96.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 119 |
| Tue 20 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 55.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 119 |
| Mon 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 44.0 | Evin Roman | 119 |
| Tue 17 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Evin Roman | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bella's PrayerJose Gutierrez—55.0—5/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Gutierrez
- Trainer
- John Haran
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 114 |
| Wed 15 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 114 |
| Thu 13 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Thu 30 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Alberto Burgos | 118 |
| Tue 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Alberto Burgos | 119 |
| Fri 5 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Alberto Burgos | 119 |
| Tue 19 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alberto Burgos | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Alberto Burgos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Coach KnightMarcelino Pedroza, Jr.—52.0—7/234/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcelino Pedroza, Jr.
- Trainer
- Genaro Garcia
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 76.0 | Axel Concepcion | — |
| Tue 31 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Frankie Pennington | 122 |
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Ajhari Williams | 125 |
| Wed 11 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Abner Adorno | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Frankie Pennington | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Frankie Pennington | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Frankie Pennington | 122 |
| Mon 10 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Frankie Pennington | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6ZappinitAmir Mendoza—55.6—8/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $169,144
- Per start
- $4,974.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amir Mendoza
- Trainer
- Rey Hernandez
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 64.0 | Joseph Ramos | 120 |
| Thu 6 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Santo Sanjur | 118 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Santo Sanjur | 120 |
| Tue 14 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
| Fri 5 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate