Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Castle Magic | $15.00 | $5.20 | $2.40 |
| 26When's Forever | — | $2.80 | $2.10 |
| 31Evil Intentions | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | $2.00 | $34.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-1 | $0.50 | $15.70 |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
1Evil IntentionsRodney Prescott———3/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 3-6-4
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $170,880
- Per start
- $7,767.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rodney Prescott
- Trainer
- Robert Dobbs, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Hoosier Heartland H. | 9 | 600.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Wed 20 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Wed 6 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 750.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Thu 26 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Tue 3 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Wed 21 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
| Mon 5 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 740.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Mon 28 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 630.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Skys ImageJann Hernandez———8/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jann Hernandez
- Trainer
- Sergio Donjuan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sat 17 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4D' KittenEmmanuel Esquivel———7/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,540.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emmanuel Esquivel
- Trainer
- Genaro Garcia
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 4 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Shelby County H. | 9 | 480.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 121 |
| Wed 30 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 122 |
| Wed 16 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | — |
| Thu 31 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
| Thu 24 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 400.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 112 |
| Tue 22 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Emmanuel Esquivel | 121 |
| Tue 24 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Castle MagicMitchell Murrill———5/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $145,798
- Per start
- $5,027.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mitchell Murrill
- Trainer
- Daniel Simpson
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 8 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 122 |
| Thu 17 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Thu 19 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 124 |
| Thu 12 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Wed 21 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Fri 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6When's ForeverFernando De La Cruz———6/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,875.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando De La Cruz
- Trainer
- Joseph Davis
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Fri 8 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
| Thu 22 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 66.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Wed 30 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 67.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 8 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Wed 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Wed 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate