Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17A Few too Many | $19.80 | $8.20 | $3.80 |
| 24Flowerpecker | — | $4.20 | $2.60 |
| 36Smokin Richie | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-4 | — | $37.70 |
| Trifecta | 7-4-6 | — | $83.35 |
| Superfecta | 7-4-6-5 | — | $44.15 |
Smokin Richie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $9,638
- Per start
- $1,376.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin Richie.
Flowerpecker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flowerpecker.
Mowins——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 5-3-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $1,204,700
- Per start
- $120,470
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mowins.
A Few too Many——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,601
- Per start
- $266.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A Few too Many.
2Mowins118 lbLSamuel Bermudez54.0855/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 91
- Power
- 84.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $352,726
- Per start
- $8,818.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Bermudez
- Trainer
- Michael Lauer 7/45
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 19d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Bucchero S. | 10 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Governor's S. | 7 | 39.0 | Jon Court | 124 |
| Sat 9 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Indiana Derby | 5 | 92.0 | Jon Court | 120 |
| Wed 22 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S. | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 118 |
| Sat 30 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cap de Fuego122 lbLSanto Sanjur55.7864/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 78.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santo Sanjur
- Trainer
- Antonio Duran 12/74
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 67d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Santo Sanjur | 122 |
| Tue 21 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Santo Sanjur | 119 |
| Wed 27 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Flowerpecker122 lbLEmmanuel Esquivel55.7965/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 94
- Power
- 85.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,967.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emmanuel Esquivel
- Trainer
- Cipriano Contreras 32/213
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Brickyard S. | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 119 |
| Tue 3 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rock N June Bug122 lbLOrlando Mojica53.8963/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 93
- Power
- 90.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $191,866
- Per start
- $4,263.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Orlando Mojica
- Trainer
- Devarus Douglass 4/17
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 11d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Brickyard S. | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Smokin Richie122 lbLJareth Loveberry57.3907/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.3
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 99
- Power
- 97.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jareth Loveberry
- Trainer
- Larry Rivelli 33/151
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 37d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 119 |
| Thu 19 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7A Few too Many122 lbLMarcelino Pedroza, Jr.55.59415/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 94
- Power
- 76.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcelino Pedroza, Jr.
- Trainer
- Michelle Elliott
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 18 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 68.0 | Thomas Pompell | 119 |
| Tue 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 72.0 | Thomas Pompell | 119 |
| Wed 29 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Brickyard S. | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 70.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
| Mon 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate