Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Risky Town | $5.00 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 22Tiz Light the Way | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 35Hesabully | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $11.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-5 | — | $15.00 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-5-4 | — | $12.25 |
Tiz Light the Way——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tiz Light the Way.
1Nod to Persia——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tiz Light the Way————7/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,159.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Risky Town——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Aug | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Scorsese————5/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 7-11-8
- Wins
- 12.3%
- Earnings
- $101,126
- Per start
- $1,774.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hesabully——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,365.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | FONNER PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Mar | FONNER PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Kitchi————6/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,383.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate