Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Galileo's Rock | $27.60 | $7.80 | $4.60 |
| 23Criminal Defense | — | $5.20 | $4.00 |
| 34Leave It to Kitten | — | — | $6.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-3 | — | $155.00 |
| Trifecta | 8-3-4 | — | $450.10 |
| Superfecta | 8-3-4-6 | — | $218.76 |
Leave It to Kitten——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Leave It to Kitten.
Leave It to Kitten——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Leave It to Kitten.
Buster French——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,322.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Buster French.
Criminal Defense——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Criminal Defense.
Criminal Defense——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $693.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Criminal Defense.
1Sugar Dog Fox——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Imtheprince————3/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 5-5-5
- Wins
- 13.5%
- Earnings
- $76,245
- Per start
- $2,060.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Criminal Defense————12/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,647.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Leave It to Kitten————12/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,689.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | TRIAL | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Authoritarian————8/522/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mr. Sarcastic————4/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Changing Lanes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,708.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Galileo's Rock————8/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate