Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Evil Eye | $6.20 | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 24Marv's Magic | — | $4.80 | $2.60 |
| 35Scarlet City | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-4 | — | $35.20 |
| Trifecta | 9-4-5 | — | $24.75 |
| Superfecta | 9-4-5-3 | — | $64.92 |
Evil Eye——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Evil Eye.
2Nod to Persia——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Comfort Me Now————20/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,240.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Marv's Magic————8/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,323.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Scarlet City————12/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Till Then————8/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 6-3-6
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $100,631
- Per start
- $3,049.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mr. Gary D——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,083.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Evil Eye————6/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,816.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Better Watch Out————5/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate