1Fast N HappyLuis Colon—54.9—3/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Colon
- Trainer
- R. Young
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Luis Colon | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Luis Colon | — |
| Sun 1 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Colon | 122 |
| Sun 11 May | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Constantino Roman | 122 |
| Sun 20 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Constantino Roman | 122 |
| Sun 6 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Luis Colon | 122 |
| Fri 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Santo Sanjur | 124 |
| Thu 27 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Santo Sanjur | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ornery AngelAlexander Bendezu—53.4—8/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Bendezu
- Trainer
- Maximino Quinonez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Javier Tavares | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Carlos Ulloa | — |
| Thu 3 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Carlos Ulloa | — |
| Tue 27 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Tue 13 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Travis Wales | — |
| Thu 31 Oct | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Ademar Santos | 126 |
| Sun 13 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 124 |
| Thu 26 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Miss SaipanSantiago Gonzalez—54.7—7/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $67,578
- Per start
- $4,827
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santiago Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Fernando Bahena
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 1 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 122 |
| Sun 4 May | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Sun 13 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 122 |
| Sun 6 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 11 | 48.0 | E. Baird | 119 |
| Thu 5 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 119 |
| Sat 31 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Spinaway S. | — | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Anna After MidniteAlexis Centeno—54.6—9/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,631.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Centeno
- Trainer
- Antonio Meraz
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Thu 24 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Sun 1 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 50.0 | Alexis Centeno | 122 |
| Tue 6 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Sun 20 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Alexis Centeno | 122 |
| Sun 30 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Alexis Centeno | 122 |
| Thu 27 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 21.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Reba AttackAlvin Ortiz—53.9—6/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $96,347
- Per start
- $3,010.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alvin Ortiz
- Trainer
- Shane Childers
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 24 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Alvin Ortiz | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Alvin Ortiz | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Alvin Ortiz | — |
| Tue 27 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Alvin Ortiz | — |
| Sat 10 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Victor Santiago | — |
| Tue 22 Apr | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Victor Santiago | — |
| Wed 12 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 121 |
| Thu 20 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Written ConsentFrank Reyes—55.3—9/514/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $72,608
- Per start
- $2,016.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Antonio Meraz
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
| Thu 5 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Frank Reyes | 122 |
| Thu 15 May | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Frank Reyes | 124 |
| Thu 17 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Frank Reyes | 122 |
| Sun 30 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Frank Reyes | 122 |
| Fri 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 61.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate