Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Grand Hideaway | $17.20 | $5.40 | $3.60 |
| 311The Boss Factor | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-8 | — | $21.90 |
| Trifecta | 4-8-11 | — | $56.60 |
| Superfecta | 4-8-11-7 | — | $183.38 |
Samurai Mike——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $138
- Per start
- $23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Mike.
Samurai Mike——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,050
- Per start
- $525
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Mike.
The Boss Factor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $129
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Boss Factor.
Ace Gilford——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ace Gilford.
The Boss Factor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $3,282
- Per start
- $364.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The Boss Factor.
Stormin El Prado————30/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Stormin El Prado.
Samurai Mike————15/146/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Samurai Mike.
Upbeat Melody————9/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 9-5-3
- Wins
- 28.1%
- Earnings
- $122,740
- Per start
- $3,835.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Upbeat Melody.
1Applicant121 lbLAlexander Bendezu55.88030/166/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- — · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 81
- Power
- 57.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Bendezu
- Trainer
- Vance Childers 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 370.0 | Kylee Jordan | 114 |
| Sat 14 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | — | — | 11 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Remember the Maine121 lbLRafael Mojica, Jr.56.6879/223/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.6
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 85.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 6-12-10
- Wins
- 6.4%
- Earnings
- $163,100
- Per start
- $1,735.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Mojica, Jr.
- Trainer
- Joel Campbell
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 22d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Jermaine Bridgmohan | 123 |
| Wed 31 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Jermaine Bridgmohan | 124 |
| Sat 11 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Javier Tavares | 121 |
| Fri 3 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 880.0 | Javier Tavares | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Midnight Blue Note121 lbLJulio Felix55.4968/146/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.8
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 25.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 92
- Power
- 66.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,958.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Felix
- Trainer
- Hugo Rodriguez 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Roimes Chirinos | 122 |
| Sun 15 May | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 8 May | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 65.0 | Julio Felix | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 56.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Grand Hideaway121 lbLLuis Colon53.38612/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 82.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Colon
- Trainer
- David Reid 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Rodney Prescott | 119 |
| Sat 25 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Uriel Lopez | 121 |
| Fri 20 May | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Dramatic Kitten114 lbLBryan Rivera52.88530/160/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 51.2 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,409.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bryan Rivera
- Trainer
- Brian Cook 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 121 |
| Sat 15 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Marvin Mena Rodriguez | 121 |
| Tue 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 570.0 | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
| Fri 24 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | Bryan Rivera | 114 |
| Sat 14 May | HAWTHORNE | — | — | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6River Finn121 lbLVictor Bailon53.68412/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- — · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 91
- Power
- 66.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 4-4-4
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $85,835
- Per start
- $2,043.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Bailon
- Trainer
- John Haran 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 50d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | Chel-c Bailey | 116 |
| Wed 17 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Chel-c Bailey | 114 |
| Sat 28 May | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Chel-c Bailey | 114 |
| Sat 14 May | HAWTHORNE | — | — | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Master Guns121 lbLAlexis Centeno56.9858/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.9
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 79.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 3-4-5
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $95,550
- Per start
- $3,294.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Centeno
- Trainer
- Hugh Robertson 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | Lindey Wade | 123 |
| Thu 11 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Constantino Roman | 122 |
| Fri 5 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11The Boss Factor121 lbLChristopher Emigh54.0916/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 83
- Power
- 77.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,246.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Emigh
- Trainer
- Brittany Vanden Berg 32/126
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
| Tue 13 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Christopher Emigh | 122 |
| Sat 3 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | Ontario Colleen S. | 8 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Ronni's Storm121 lbLJavier Tavares53.37930/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 85
- Power
- 62.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,106.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Javier Tavares
- Trainer
- Francisco Ramos 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 39d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 121 |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Ronney Betancourt | 121 |
| Fri 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Luan Machado | 123 |
| Wed 25 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Luan Machado | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate