Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Noble J | $3.60 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 24Lock and Load | — | $4.20 | $3.20 |
| 35Wasamattafoyou | — | — | $6.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | $1.00 | $8.10 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-5 | $0.50 | $41.30 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-5-6 | $0.10 | $23.70 |
1Best Minet Yet120 lbLSamuel Camacho, Jr.55.2788/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 75
- Power
- 70.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,012.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Camacho, Jr.
- Trainer
- Mary Bennett
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Roar S. | — | not run | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 11 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 78.0 | Sonny Leon | 118 |
| Sun 29 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Ocala Breeders' Sales Sophomore S. | 3 | 69.0 | Sonny Leon | 121 |
| Sat 21 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Daniel Centeno | 118 |
| Wed 25 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Sonny Leon | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Khopesh126 lbLDiego Herrera52.883—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 95
- Power
- 79.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $121,523
- Per start
- $3,472.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Diego Herrera
- Trainer
- Jose D'Angelo 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 137d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Gaddiel Martinez | 119 |
| Sun 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 82.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 86.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 118 |
| Mon 15 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Andy Hernandez | 125 |
| Tue 30 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Andy Hernandez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Noble J126 lbEdwin Gonzalez55.3869/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 82
- Power
- 74.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $58,180
- Per start
- $11,636
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edwin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- David Fawkes 9/37
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 26d
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 126 |
| Sun 29 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Javier Castellano | 121 |
| Sat 31 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
| Sun 4 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Joe Bravo | 121 |
| Sun 7 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 90.0 | Joe Bravo | 122 |
| Sun 7 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 71.0 | Drayden Van Dyke | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lock and Load339d off126 lbLSamy Camacho55.9859/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- — · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 87
- Power
- 71.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Steve Klesaris 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 339d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Tyler Bacon | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 67.0 | Tyler Bacon | 120 |
| Sat 17 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Golden Circle S. | 3 | 79.0 | Alex Birzer | 118 |
| Fri 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 87.0 | Marcos Meneses | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Wasamattafoyou126 lbLJose Ferrer55.081—27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 76
- Power
- 60.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $55,475
- Per start
- $2,521.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Ferrer
- Trainer
- Michael Infante 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 25d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Jose Ferrer | 123 |
| Fri 1 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Jose Ferrer | 123 |
| Thu 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Wesley Henry | 123 |
| Fri 20 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Jose Ferrer | 123 |
| Fri 27 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Jose Ferrer | 123 |
| Thu 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 44.0 | Jose Ferrer | 123 |
| Thu 8 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Luca Panici | 121 |
| Fri 19 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Luca Panici | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Smoke an a Pancake119 lbLLuis Fuenmayor56.584—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.8
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- — · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 73
- Power
- 75.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $42,850
- Per start
- $10,712.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Fuenmayor
- Trainer
- Heather Smullen 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 34d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Luis Fuenmayor | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Luca Panici | 121 |
| Sun 9 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luca Panici | 118 |
| Fri 24 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 78.0 | Luca Panici | 118 |
| Sun 7 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 78.0 | Luca Panici | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Teofimo126 lbLJonathan Ocasio54.985—7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 73
- Power
- 70.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $27,550
- Per start
- $4,591.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jonathan Ocasio
- Trainer
- Javier Negrete 0/22
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 34d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 126 |
| Fri 29 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 78.0 | Luis Fuenmayor | 115 |
| Fri 22 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Fuenmayor | 115 |
| Sat 2 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jonathan Ocasio | 123 |
| Fri 20 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 123 |
| Thu 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jonathan Ocasio | 125 |
| Fri 25 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 123 |
| Thu 28 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate