Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Pure Class | $7.80 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 22Fiveeyesonskystars | — | $4.80 | $3.00 |
| 36Roar Ready | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $1.00 | $17.10 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-6 | $0.50 | $18.20 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-6-7 | $0.10 | $13.15 |
1Pure ClassEdwin Gonzalez—54.5—3/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edwin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- David Fawkes
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 68.0 | Jose Morelos | 124 |
| Sun 1 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 86.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sat 10 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Sunshine Classic S. | 5 | 54.0 | Javier Castellano | 122 |
| Wed 24 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 122 |
| Fri 28 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 920.0 | Cipriano Gil | 120 |
| Fri 14 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Bravo | 123 |
| Sat 18 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 121 |
| Sat 20 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Handicap | 3 | 820.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2FiveeyesonskystarsMiguel Vasquez—53.8—5/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Vasquez
- Trainer
- Roderick Rodriguez
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Leonel Reyes | 122 |
| Sat 20 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Handicap | — | not run | Leonel Reyes | 116 |
| Sat 30 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Handicap | 7 | 75.0 | Leonel Reyes | 117 |
| Fri 25 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Handicap | 4 | 92.0 | Leonel Reyes | 118 |
| Fri 4 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Leonel Reyes | 123 |
| Thu 5 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Jose Morelos | 123 |
| Sun 11 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Leonel Reyes | — |
| Fri 11 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 80.0 | Leonel Reyes | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Manor HouseJ.G. Torrealba—53.6—20/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,570
Connections and form
- Jockey
- J.G. Torrealba
- Trainer
- Bruno Tessore
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Jean Briceno | 123 |
| Fri 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 123 |
| Sun 26 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 123 |
| Fri 5 Sep | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | Carlos Lopez | 121 |
| Fri 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Gonzalez | 121 |
| Sun 8 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Handicap | 7 | 57.0 | Edgar Perez | 118 |
| Sun 1 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Rajiv Maragh | 122 |
| Fri 11 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Rajiv Maragh | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Alarik (CHI)Marcos Meneses—55.4—4/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcos Meneses
- Trainer
- Amador Sanchez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 77.0 | Marcos Meneses | 121 |
| Sat 7 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
| Sat 21 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 119 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Sun 16 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 121 |
| Sun 27 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Marcos Meneses | 124 |
| Sun 6 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Jorge Hernandez | 124 |
| Thu 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Marcos Meneses | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Roar ReadyLeonel Reyes—55.4—7/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leonel Reyes
- Trainer
- Victor Barboza, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Leonel Reyes | 126 |
| Sat 28 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Junior Alvarado | 123 |
| Fri 13 Mar | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rajiv Maragh | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Junior Alvarado | 121 |
| Sun 4 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
| Sun 21 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Junior Alvarado | 122 |
| Sat 22 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Handicap | — | not run | Emisael Jaramillo | 114 |
| Fri 14 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Emisael Jaramillo | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ViganoNik Juarez—53.4—6/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nik Juarez
- Trainer
- Nicholas Zito
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Katie Davis | 123 |
| Fri 30 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Katie Davis | 119 |
| Sun 14 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 76.0 | Edgard Zayas | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 790.0 | Lane Luzzi | 124 |
| Thu 9 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Lane Luzzi | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Lane Luzzi | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Lane Luzzi | 124 |
| Sat 26 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Lane Luzzi | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate