Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Blessed Journey | $4.60 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 34Handsome Prince | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-5 | — | $9.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-5-4 | — | $26.30 |
| Superfecta | 8-5-4-6 | — | $14.60 |
Saint Benevolence——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Saint Benevolence.
Blessed Journey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,491.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blessed Journey.
Blessed Journey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,284.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blessed Journey.
Taamer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Taamer.
2Captain D——54.8—10/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,493.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Handsome Prince——54.8—5/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,571.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Friendly Fella——56.1—4/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,066.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Moon Pistol——56.0—20/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,918.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Blessed Journey——54.4—2/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate