Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Cookies Are Good | $5.20 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 23Gadsby Tavern | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 35Clearly a Demon | — | — | $4.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $16.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-5 | — | $47.70 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-5-2 | — | $12.18 |
Clearly a Demon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 2-1-4
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $36,670
- Per start
- $1,930
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Clearly a Demon.
Cookies Are Good——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 10-12-4
- Wins
- 19.2%
- Earnings
- $169,356
- Per start
- $3,256.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cookies Are Good.
Gadsby Tavern——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gadsby Tavern.
Bourbon City——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,121.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bourbon City.
Mass Approval——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $943.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mass Approval.
Gun Carriage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 8.6%
- Earnings
- $46,322
- Per start
- $1,323.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gun Carriage.
Over Limit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,457.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Over Limit.
Leonides Da Roma——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,215.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Leonides Da Roma.
1Cookies Are Good——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 10-12-4
- Wins
- 19.2%
- Earnings
- $169,356
- Per start
- $3,256.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 12 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bourbon City——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,121.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | — | not run | — | — |
| Thu 18 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 29 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gadsby Tavern——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 5 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Leonides Da Roma——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,215.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 17 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 27 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Clearly a Demon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 2-1-4
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $36,670
- Per start
- $1,930
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 6 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mass Approval——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $943.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Gun Carriage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 8.6%
- Earnings
- $46,322
- Per start
- $1,323.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 26 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Over Limit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,457.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 26 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | — | not run | — | — |
| Fri 5 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate