Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Abtaal | $3.80 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 23Lost for Words | — | $3.60 | $3.60 |
| 31Cape Dynasty | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $20.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-1 | — | $18.20 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-1-4 | — | $5.05 |
Til the End————8/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,300.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Til the End.
Lost for Words——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 5-3-2
- Wins
- 23.8%
- Earnings
- $93,120
- Per start
- $4,434.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lost for Words.
Salutation——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Salutation.
Cape Dynasty——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cape Dynasty.
Abtaal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 9-4-6
- Wins
- 22.0%
- Earnings
- $374,958
- Per start
- $9,145.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Abtaal.
1Cape Dynasty——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 26 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 10 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Abtaal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 9-4-6
- Wins
- 22.0%
- Earnings
- $374,958
- Per start
- $9,145.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 21 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lost for Words——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 5-3-2
- Wins
- 23.8%
- Earnings
- $93,120
- Per start
- $4,434.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 20 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 20 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 26 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Til the End——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,300.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | — | not run | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | — | not run | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Salutation——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 14 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate