Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Nutsie | $12.32 | $4.64 | $3.28 |
| 25Three Captains | — | $3.68 | $3.18 |
| 31Double Shot | — | — | $8.14 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | $2.00 | $40.70 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-1 | $0.50 | $80.10 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-1-3 | $0.10 | $26.34 |
1Double Shot208d off122 lbLMichael Davila, Jr.54.3856/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 8.1
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 86
- Power
- 64.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $313,717
- Per start
- $5,809.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Davila, Jr.
- Trainer
- David Oyola 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 208d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Reylu Gutierrez | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Christian Navarro | 124 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Mon 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Scaramanga122 lbLOscar Gomez55.0864/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 81
- Power
- 67.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Oscar Gomez
- Trainer
- Rachel Sells 3/26
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 122 |
| Thu 23 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance | 8 | 71.0 | Dalila Rivera | 119 |
| Fri 27 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Dalila Rivera | 114 |
| Sun 1 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Heman Harkie | 121 |
| Wed 4 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Heman Harkie | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Heman Harkie | — |
| Sun 11 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3The Institute196d off122 lbLLuis Perez55.2882/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 71.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Michael Ferraro 13/65
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 196d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Thu 13 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Mon 27 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Wed 1 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 770.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Monomoy Beach293d off122 lbLJoel Cruz54.4706/126
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 77
- Power
- 54.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joel Cruz
- Trainer
- Beth Miller-Saul 5/41
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 293d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 43.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Tue 17 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Joel Cruz | 120 |
| Mon 2 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 520.0 | Christopher Elliott | 120 |
| Tue 6 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Joel Cruz | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 200.0 | Keiber Coa | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Three Captains122 lbLChristopher Elliott55.0883/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 86
- Power
- 78.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Elliott
- Trainer
- Ralph D'Alessandro 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Christopher Elliott | 121 |
| Wed 22 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 7 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Abner Adorno | 125 |
| Tue 17 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Abner Adorno | 122 |
| Tue 10 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Abner Adorno | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Abner Adorno | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Abner Adorno | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Abner Adorno | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Nutsie124 lbLNazario Alvarado55.1855/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 74
- Power
- 72.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $197,465
- Per start
- $3,656.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nazario Alvarado
- Trainer
- Ilmar Loaiza 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Nazario Alvarado | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Rodriguez | 118 |
| Mon 24 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Heman Harkie | 122 |
| Mon 10 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Heman Harkie | 122 |
| Wed 29 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Heman Harkie | 121 |
| Wed 15 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate