Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Instant Success | $15.72 | $8.16 | $4.66 |
| 25Sweet Tone | — | $4.52 | $2.66 |
| 34Sunday's Currency | — | — | $5.76 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | $2.00 | $56.66 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-4 | $0.50 | $79.40 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-4-2 | $0.10 | $46.43 |
1Instant Success120 lbLEmanuel De Diego51.2725/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 71
- Power
- 65.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,686.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emanuel De Diego
- Trainer
- Ralph D'Alessandro 20/114
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 67.0 | Emanuel De Diego | 122 |
| Mon 27 Apr | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 52.0 | Emanuel De Diego | 120 |
| Fri 27 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | Reylu Gutierrez | 120 |
| Fri 13 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 120 |
| Thu 12 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Reylu Gutierrez | 123 |
| Sun 11 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Tin Cup Chalice S. | 5 | 550.0 | Emanuel De Diego | 118 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 640.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hey Pal120 lbKeiber Coa53.8785/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 84
- Power
- 59.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $43,629
- Per start
- $7,271.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keiber Coa
- Trainer
- M. Ferraro 31/139
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 171d
3yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | New York Stallion Series S. | 9 | 44.0 | Keiber Coa | 120 |
| Wed 12 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 77.0 | Keiber Coa | 121 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | New York Breeders' Futurity | 4 | 67.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Aspirant S. | 4 | 720.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 590.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mission Critical120 lbAndre Worrie53.1852/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 64.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $59,311
- Per start
- $11,862.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Worrie
- Trainer
- Jeremiah Englehart 18/54
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 80d
3yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Gander S. | 7 | 59.0 | Jose Lezcano | 119 |
| Sat 14 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Damon Runyon S. | 4 | 65.0 | Jose Lezcano | — |
| Sat 7 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Damon Runyon S. | — | not run | Eric Cancel | — |
| Wed 31 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 59.0 | Flavien Prat | 119 |
| Sat 22 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 74.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 119 |
| Fri 21 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | — |
| Sat 11 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Junior Alvarado | 119 |
| Sun 28 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Junior Alvarado | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sunday's Currency120 lbReylu Gutierrez54.4676/117
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 71
- Power
- 46.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $39,316
- Per start
- $5,616.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reylu Gutierrez
- Trainer
- Arcadio Lopez 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
3yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 122 |
| Mon 10 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Tin Cup Chalice S. | 2 | 63.0 | Andre Worrie | 118 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 70.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 530.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 490.0 | Rafael Rohena, Jr. | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 630.0 | Rafael Rohena, Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sweet Tone124 lbLLuis Perez54.4868/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 73.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Rafael Rohena
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Tue 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Sat 11 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Charlie Marquez | 123 |
| Wed 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 68.0 | Charlie Marquez | 119 |
| Sat 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Charlie Marquez | 119 |
| Sat 31 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Charlie Marquez | 119 |
| Fri 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Charlie Marquez | 119 |
| Wed 31 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6I'm Solo N in Love181d off124 lbLJuan Diaz51.5827/213
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 78
- Power
- 58.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Diaz
- Trainer
- M. Ferraro
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 181d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Joel Cruz | 121 |
| Thu 13 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 62.0 | Joel Cruz | 121 |
| Tue 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joel Cruz | 121 |
| Tue 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joel Cruz | 121 |
| Mon 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 29.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 62.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Fri 25 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Flavien Prat | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate