Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Queens Over Threes | $19.88 | $8.14 | $4.36 |
| 24Redwineandwhiskey | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 33Happy's Smile | — | — | $2.52 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | $2.00 | $57.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-3 | $0.50 | $24.37 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-3-6 | $0.10 | $15.44 |
1Queens Over Threes124 lbLTamay Alpander54.4746/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 75
- Power
- 68.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tamay Alpander
- Trainer
- Jacqueline Falk 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Tamay Alpander | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 600.0 | Tamay Alpander | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 520.0 | Tamay Alpander | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 390.0 | Tamay Alpander | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Allowance | 11 | 660.0 | Tamay Alpander | 120 |
| Wed 9 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Tamay Alpander | 124 |
| Mon 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | Tamay Alpander | 124 |
| Mon 12 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 290.0 | Tamay Alpander | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Teresa115 lbLYalexamarie Cintron53.86210/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 60
- Power
- 56.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yalexamarie Cintron
- Trainer
- Luis Gutierrez 6/18
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 8d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Yalexamarie Cintron | 117 |
| Wed 24 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yalexamarie Cintron | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Jorge Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sun 22 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Jorge Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sat 21 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Gonzalez | 123 |
| Fri 5 Jul | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | Danilo Grisales Rave | — |
| Thu 16 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Danilo Grisales Rave | 124 |
| Sat 27 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Danilo Grisales Rave | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Happy's Smile124 lbLAndre Worrie53.1693/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 72
- Power
- 69.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Worrie
- Trainer
- Charlton Baker 20/56
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 660.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Andre Worrie | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 670.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 510.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 580.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Tue 24 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Andre Worrie | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Redwineandwhiskey122 lbLLuis Perez53.7755/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 72
- Power
- 76.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,614.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Linda Dixon 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 8 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Nazario Alvarado | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Arctic Queen S. | — | not run | Jeremias Flores | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 620.0 | Nazario Alvarado | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 670.0 | Nazario Alvarado | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Zhen Lou122 lbLEmanuel De Diego54.2698/128
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 69
- Power
- 63.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,711.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emanuel De Diego
- Trainer
- Ralph D'Alessandro 22/130
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Emanuel De Diego | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Emanuel De Diego | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Catchphrase122 lbLReylu Gutierrez54.2812/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 69.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $121,781
- Per start
- $10,148.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reylu Gutierrez
- Trainer
- Karl Grusmark
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 32d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 65.0 | Christopher Elliott | — |
| Fri 3 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Manuel Franco | 123 |
| Sun 14 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Manuel Franco | 123 |
| Fri 29 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Manuel Franco | 124 |
| Wed 23 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 4.0 | Junior Alvarado | 124 |
| Sun 29 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Joel Rosario | 125 |
| Sun 22 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Rider TBA | 126 |
| Thu 12 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 740.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate