Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Olazabal | $3.88 | $3.08 | $2.42 |
| 26Brother Jeremiah | — | $15.40 | $8.40 |
| 32Fort Charles | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | $2.00 | $58.08 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-2 | $0.50 | $68.20 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-2-7 | $0.10 | $33.70 |
1Bolt to Run117 lbLCarlos Camilo53.18420/188/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 86
- Power
- 70.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $39,491
- Per start
- $1,880.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Camilo
- Trainer
- Ramon Vazquez, Sr.
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 13d
4yo · Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 510.0 | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Oscar Gomez | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 16 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Carlos Camilo | 117 |
| Sat 17 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Leonel Reyes | 118 |
| Thu 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
| Fri 11 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
| Thu 3 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Fort Charles126 lbLChristian Navarro52.3878/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 94
- Power
- 79.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christian Navarro
- Trainer
- Samuel Morales 3/24
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 890.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Mon 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Christian Navarro | 124 |
| Tue 27 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Christian Navarro | 121 |
| Sat 12 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Jose Vargas | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Allure of Money120 lbChris Russell52.8907/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 94
- Power
- 84.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,551.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chris Russell
- Trainer
- Timothy Murphy 0/17
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Genesee Valley Breeders' S. | 2 | 860.0 | Chris Russell | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Chris Russell | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Chris Russell | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Chris Russell | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Lane Luzzi | 124 |
| Sat 3 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Prem Chandra | 110 |
| Sat 12 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Lane Luzzi | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Rose's Pepino124 lbCharle Oliveros51.69210/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 84.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $191,864
- Per start
- $3,553.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Robert Inman 5/18
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Genesee Valley Breeders' S. | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Olazabal126 lbLJeremias Flores54.8898/514/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 27.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- — · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 92.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $347,942
- Per start
- $8,284.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeremias Flores
- Trainer
- Rachel Sells 9/32
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 13d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 84.0 | Jeremias Flores | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Jeremias Flores | — |
| Wed 3 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | Jeremias Flores | — |
| Thu 21 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 71.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 124 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Jeremias Flores | — |
| Mon 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Jeremias Flores | — |
| Mon 7 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Jeremias Flores | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Jeremias Flores | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Brother Jeremiah120 lbLJoel Cruz52.2876/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 94
- Power
- 73.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joel Cruz
- Trainer
- Jonathan Buckley 4/25
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Christopher Elliott | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 75.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Joel Cruz | 122 |
| Tue 26 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Mon 18 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 49.0 | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Wed 16 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Wild Banker126 lbLKevin Navarro52.5935/229/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 92
- Power
- 84.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $493,243
- Per start
- $6,947.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Navarro
- Trainer
- David Oyola 4/23
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 13d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Wed 24 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 85.0 | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Frank Villaobos Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Omar Hernandez Moreno | 123 |
| Sun 20 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 7 | 80.0 | Omar Hernandez Moreno | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Omar Hernandez Moreno | — |
| Sun 8 Jun | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 73.0 | Rider TBA | 124 |
| Fri 23 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Favinho Villa Pino | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate