1King's LeapLuis Perez—52.9—5/23/23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $221,279
- Per start
- $14,751.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- M. Ferraro
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Albany S. | 3 | 760.0 | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Tue 29 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | New York Derby | 3 | 900.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 24 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 3 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Perez | 117 |
| Mon 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 660.0 | Luis Perez | 120 |
| Mon 23 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Aspirant S. | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Perez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Run Happy PappySonny Leon—53.8—3/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $93,164
- Per start
- $3,881.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sonny Leon
- Trainer
- Jose Sanchez
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Sonny Leon | 121 |
| Mon 1 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Christian Maragh | 114 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Christian Maragh | — |
| Sat 5 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Chantal Sutherland | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Axel Concepcion | 121 |
| Mon 26 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Axel Concepcion | 121 |
| Sun 11 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Jomar Torres | 121 |
| Thu 24 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Julio Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Count FrostMichael Davila, Jr.—51.6—10/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $122,136
- Per start
- $2,261.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Davila, Jr.
- Trainer
- Rachel Sells
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Sergio Figueroa | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 3/16 Miles · Outer turf | Claiming | 10 | 730.0 | Axel Concepcion | 123 |
| Thu 31 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · Outer turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | Matilda Burnham | 116 |
| Wed 9 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 540.0 | Sergio Figueroa | 122 |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Christopher Elliott | 117 |
| Sat 7 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Fri 6 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 11 | 640.0 | Fernando Jara | 125 |
| Tue 26 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Romero Maragh | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Paschal MoonJose Baez—52.8—5/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $182,550
- Per start
- $5,070.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Baez
- Trainer
- Dana Saul
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Jose Baez | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Jose Baez | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 72.0 | Jose Baez | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Jose Baez | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Jose Baez | — |
| Tue 24 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Baez | — |
| Mon 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Jose Baez | 122 |
| Sun 13 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Enticing ProspectKeiber Coa—54.8—6/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,435
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keiber Coa
- Trainer
- M. Ferraro
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Keiber Coa | 122 |
| Sat 3 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Omar Hernandez Moreno | 123 |
| Sat 5 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 280.0 | Keiber Coa | 121 |
| Wed 20 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 880.0 | Luis Perez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6This Time YesEmanuel De Diego—54.8—4/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $61,436
- Per start
- $2,671.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emanuel De Diego
- Trainer
- Paul Barrow
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Wed 28 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Sun 11 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Julio Hernandez | 124 |
| Sat 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Charle Oliveros | 122 |
| Wed 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Charle Oliveros | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7PropheticKevin Navarro—52.1—8/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Navarro
- Trainer
- Jonathan Buckley
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Wed 23 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Mon 30 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 65.0 | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Mon 2 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 73.0 | Kevin Navarro | 124 |
| Mon 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 56.0 | Kevin Navarro | 123 |
| Mon 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 73.0 | Kevin Navarro | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate