1Legal DealChristian Navarro—53.5—8/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $497,413
- Per start
- $7,772.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christian Navarro
- Trainer
- Ralph D'Alessandro
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Chris Russell | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 123 |
| Sun 18 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 91.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 123 |
| Fri 18 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Jevian Toledo | 126 |
| Sat 29 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kendrick Carmouche | 123 |
| Sat 22 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 100.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 121 |
| Thu 6 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 121 |
| Fri 3 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Squire CreekJeremias Flores—53.6—6/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeremias Flores
- Trainer
- Amy Albright
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 82.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | — |
| Sat 9 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Lane Luzzi | 122 |
| Thu 8 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 120 |
| Sat 26 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 123 |
| Thu 27 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 74.0 | Christopher Elliott | 116 |
| Sun 29 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 85.0 | Romero Maragh | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cees Get DegreesReylu Gutierrez—55.5—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reylu Gutierrez
- Trainer
- Dana Saul
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 8 Jun | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 70.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 123 |
| Sat 24 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 72.0 | Romero Maragh | 120 |
| Sat 3 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 78.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 120 |
| Fri 7 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 94.0 | Romero Maragh | 123 |
| Thu 30 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Romero Maragh | 121 |
| Sat 14 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 87.0 | Christopher Elliott | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Elliott | 118 |
| Sat 19 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 78.0 | Eric Cancel | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hay Hay HarryAndre Worrie—55.2—3/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Worrie
- Trainer
- Timothy Murphy
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Wed 25 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Mon 2 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Mon 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
| Mon 12 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5PlaySofia Vives—54.8—4/131/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,630.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Michael Ferraro
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Fri 27 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Lezcano | 122 |
| Fri 6 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 50.0 | Jose Lezcano | 122 |
| Sun 19 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | Jose Lezcano | 125 |
| Fri 19 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Jose Lezcano | 125 |
| Sat 9 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 720.0 | Jose Lezcano | 122 |
| Sun 7 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 750.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Scoot DaddyJose Baez—54.7—12/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Baez
- Trainer
- Dana Saul
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 83.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Mon 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 75.0 | Tyler Conner | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 119 |
| Wed 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 85.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Fri 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Manuel Franco | 123 |
| Thu 16 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 9 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera, Jr. | — |
| Thu 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 101.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7The InstituteLuis Perez—53.9—7/231/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Michael Ferraro
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Luis Perez | 121 |
| Wed 27 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Wed 13 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Mon 21 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Genesee Valley Breeders' S. | 6 | 500.0 | Luis Perez | 120 |
| Mon 23 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Leon Reed Memorial S. | 2 | 950.0 | Luis Perez | 120 |
| Tue 3 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Pompous PrinceKeiber Coa—54.9—5/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $203,140
- Per start
- $6,348.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keiber Coa
- Trainer
- M. Ferraro
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 900.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Yalexamarie Cintron | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 26 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Fri 14 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Jesus Castanon | 118 |
| Wed 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Jesus Castanon | 118 |
| Fri 3 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | John Hiraldo | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate