1Tidal ForcesJose Baez—56.4—10/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Baez
- Trainer
- Dana Saul
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Jose Baez | 123 |
| Sun 20 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 900.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 125 |
| Sat 5 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 920.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 122 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Handicap | — | not run | Pedro Cotto, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 26 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Handicap | 2 | 840.0 | Paco Lopez | 121 |
| Wed 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 1010.0 | Antonio Gallardo | — |
| Wed 12 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 830.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 120 |
| Wed 26 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2StynerReylu Gutierrez—53.4—3/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $362,270
- Per start
- $6,966.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reylu Gutierrez
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Englehart
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andre Worrie | 125 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 94.0 | Emanuel De Diego | — |
| Fri 25 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Andre Worrie | 125 |
| Fri 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Isaac Castillo | 124 |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Emanuel De Diego | 124 |
| Sat 7 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Fri 16 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Jomar Torres | 120 |
| Thu 1 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Jomar Torres | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Legal DealChris Russell—53.5—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $497,413
- Per start
- $7,772.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chris Russell
- Trainer
- Ralph D'Alessandro
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 123 |
| Sun 18 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 91.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 123 |
| Fri 18 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Jevian Toledo | 126 |
| Sat 29 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kendrick Carmouche | 123 |
| Sat 22 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 100.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 121 |
| Thu 6 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 121 |
| Fri 3 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 123 |
| Thu 14 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Flavien Prat | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4More VinoAndre Worrie—53.7—10/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Worrie
- Trainer
- Timothy Murphy
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Mon 28 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Wed 16 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Emanuel De Diego | 124 |
| Wed 21 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 740.0 | Andre Worrie | 121 |
| Mon 12 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
| Tue 29 Apr | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rhymes Like DimesEmanuel De Diego—53.3—4/119/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,472.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emanuel De Diego
- Trainer
- Timothy Murphy
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 910.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Michael Davila, Jr. | 122 |
| Mon 26 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | George W. Barker S. | 4 | 620.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 6 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Tue 26 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Wed 2 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Our Man MikeSofia Vives—52.2—8/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Michael Ferraro
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Sofia Vives | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Sofia Vives | 122 |
| Wed 27 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Tue 26 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Mon 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Walber Alencar | 124 |
| Mon 21 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Genesee Valley Breeders' S. | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 24 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 126 |
| Tue 10 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ZeebearKeiber Coa—54.6—8/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keiber Coa
- Trainer
- James Pettine
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Mon 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Leon Reed Memorial S. | 8 | 750.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Mon 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Heman Harkie | 122 |
| Mon 26 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Sat 19 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kendrick Carmouche | 124 |
| Sat 12 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 124 |
| Sat 5 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Lezcano | 125 |
| Fri 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Jose Lezcano | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8D'ont Lose CruzLuis Perez—52.7—6/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $255,408
- Per start
- $8,807.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Perez
- Trainer
- Jonathan Buckley
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Tue 27 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Wed 27 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | Kevin Navarro | 124 |
| Mon 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Kevin Navarro | 124 |
| Wed 23 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Kevin Navarro | 124 |
| Tue 3 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Mon 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 56.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Brother JeremiahJoel Cruz—52.1—20/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joel Cruz
- Trainer
- Jonathan Buckley
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Joel Cruz | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Joel Cruz | 122 |
| Tue 26 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Mon 18 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 49.0 | Luis Perez | 122 |
| Wed 16 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 124 |
| Tue 17 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 122 |
| Mon 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Kevin Navarro | 122 |
| Mon 22 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Kevin Navarro | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Fort CharlesChristian Navarro—52.4—20/144/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christian Navarro
- Trainer
- Samuel Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Christian Navarro | — |
| Mon 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Christian Navarro | 124 |
| Tue 27 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Christian Navarro | 121 |
| Sat 12 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Jose Vargas | 112 |
| Wed 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Maldonado | 122 |
| Wed 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 122 |
| Wed 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Rose's PepinoMaikol Vilchez—52.5—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $191,864
- Per start
- $3,553.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Robert Inman
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 18 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Wed 4 Jun | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Commentator S. | 7 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 122 |
| Tue 13 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Wed 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate