1Uncle MartyKevin Navarro—52.9—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 17.6%
- Earnings
- $114,853
- Per start
- $6,756.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Navarro
- Trainer
- Paul Barrow
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 400.0 | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Mon 23 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Navarro | — |
| Wed 28 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Kevin Navarro | 122 |
| Tue 17 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Keiber Coa | 122 |
| Sun 18 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 430.0 | Jose Ortiz | 124 |
| Fri 26 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Dylan Davis | 120 |
| Sun 4 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 770.0 | Dylan Davis | — |
| Sun 17 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 400.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2HenrythethirdInoel Beato—52.8—7/211/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Inoel Beato
- Trainer
- Leandro Moreno-Barban
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 12 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | Inoel Beato | 124 |
| Fri 27 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Inoel Beato | 122 |
| Fri 6 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | David Cora | 122 |
| Sat 17 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | David Cora | 124 |
| Fri 25 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Inoel Beato | 124 |
| Wed 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 570.0 | Juan Belisario | 112 |
| Wed 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Jesus Suarez | 122 |
| Fri 21 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Alexis Batista | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3FinalistHeman Harkie—52.2—20/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Heman Harkie
- Trainer
- Nirka Huertas
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Tue 6 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | Joel Cruz | 124 |
| Mon 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jacqueline Davis | 124 |
| Wed 30 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 122 |
| Mon 7 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | 122 |
| Mon 2 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Maldonado | 116 |
| Fri 23 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 116 |
| Fri 19 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4What's My CategoryMichael Davila, Jr.—52.3—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Davila, Jr.
- Trainer
- Karl Grusmark
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Yalexamarie Cintron | — |
| Wed 2 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 600.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Tue 24 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Wed 11 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 118 |
| Tue 3 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 620.0 | Christopher Elliott | 117 |
| Fri 9 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | Trevor McCarthy | — |
| Thu 18 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Trevor McCarthy | 120 |
| Fri 5 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Lane Luzzi | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Indy CowboyLuis Pena—54.6—3/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 3-3-1
- Wins
- 15.8%
- Earnings
- $36,477
- Per start
- $1,919.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Pena
- Trainer
- John Grabowski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Pena | — |
| Tue 24 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Pena | — |
| Mon 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Luis Pena | 122 |
| Wed 28 May | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Pena | 122 |
| Tue 13 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Luis Pena | 122 |
| Mon 25 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Keiber Coa | 121 |
| Tue 12 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Keiber Coa | 121 |
| Tue 24 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Raw CourageJ. Rohena—51.8—20/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 6-2-4
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $154,947
- Per start
- $3,162.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- J. Rohena
- Trainer
- Aadil Khan
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Mon 23 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Davila, Jr. | — |
| Mon 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Wed 27 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 19 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 630.0 | Steven Fret | 122 |
| Tue 29 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Heman Harkie | 124 |
| Mon 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 124 |
| Mon 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7BarflyJoel Cruz—51.5—12/174/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,230.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joel Cruz
- Trainer
- Marcus Thompson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joel Cruz | — |
| Mon 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 34.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
| Mon 26 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 24.0 | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Tue 29 Apr | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Andre Worrie | 124 |
| Wed 27 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Steven Fret | 124 |
| Wed 20 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Steven Fret | 122 |
| Mon 11 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Steven Fret | 124 |
| Tue 29 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Steven Fret | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Winning DriveAndre Worrie—52.1—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Worrie
- Trainer
- Richard Shaffer
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Heman Harkie | — |
| Mon 23 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Heman Harkie | — |
| Mon 26 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Heman Harkie | 124 |
| Wed 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 10 | 630.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Fri 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Mon 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate