Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11AWriter's Regret | $11.40 | $5.50 | $3.50 |
| 24Invaluable Will | — | $20.00 | $4.40 |
| 37Nutsie | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $143.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-7 | — | $173.25 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-7-3 | — | $124.05 |
Fitzpatrick——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fitzpatrick.
Writer's Regret——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $273.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Writer's Regret.
Writer's Regret——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $300
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Writer's Regret.
Conformist——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Conformist.
1Double Vision————5/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AWriter's Regret————5/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 8-10-6
- Wins
- 17.8%
- Earnings
- $316,574
- Per start
- $7,034.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Conformist————6/59/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Papa Tom B————10/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,893.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Invaluable Will————8/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fitzpatrick————7/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The Last Ace————6/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,704.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 11 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 12 | 210.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Nutsie————12/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $197,465
- Per start
- $3,656.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate