Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13The New Miami | $6.20 | $3.60 | $3.10 |
| 22Ferland's Prospect | — | $3.90 | $3.80 |
| 36Helmers Run | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $34.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-6 | — | $25.25 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-6-1 | — | $9.77 |
The New Miami——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for The New Miami.
1Wild North——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,787.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ferland's Prospect————2/147/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3The New Miami————5/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,836
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 320.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4La Cafetera————10/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,332.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Spring Frost——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-2-3
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $30,527
- Per start
- $1,695.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Helmers Run————7/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,043.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate