Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Cape May Ferry | $6.00 | $3.70 | $2.70 |
| 25Lover's Leap | — | $3.60 | $2.90 |
| 37Dean Verdile | — | — | $4.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $28.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-7 | — | $34.37 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-7-4 | — | $28.60 |
1Cape May Ferry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Massey Hall————15/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Corporate Raider——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Lover's Leap————4/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,682.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rocky River————10/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dean Verdile————8/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Rory Mor————12/133/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,296.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Best Surprise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate