Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Baseballnbourbon | $4.90 | $3.20 | $2.30 |
| 28Corporate Raider | — | $4.40 | $3.10 |
| 31Stone Heart | — | — | $2.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-8 | — | $19.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-8-1 | — | $14.50 |
| Superfecta | 3-8-1-4 | — | $15.82 |
1Stone Heart——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 8-9-10
- Wins
- 13.3%
- Earnings
- $138,985
- Per start
- $2,316.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rico Capote——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,359.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Baseballnbourbon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,590.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dean Verdile————12/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cape May Ferry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rory Mor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,296.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Macho Miah————15/129/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,659.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Corporate Raider——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate