Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Big Cyn | $3.80 | $2.50 | $2.10 |
| 23Sniff | — | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 35Whispering Rose | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $11.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-5 | — | $3.35 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-5-4 | — | $2.43 |
Sniff——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $106
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sniff.
1Y'allcomenow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Big Cyn——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,789.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sniff————9/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 11-5-4
- Wins
- 31.4%
- Earnings
- $158,284
- Per start
- $4,522.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Apr | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Straw Hat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Whispering Rose——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 4-5-3
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $81,848
- Per start
- $4,092.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate