Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Fleet Warrior | $4.60 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 22Son of Darkness | — | $7.60 | $4.70 |
| 36Forward Motion | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | — | $56.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-6 | — | $27.37 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-6-3 | — | $39.80 |
Son of Darkness——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,158.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Son of Darkness.
Causes Trouble——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,960.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Causes Trouble.
1Fleet Warrior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 10 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Son of Darkness————5/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 11 | 29.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 63.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Candyrock————15/160/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 9-4-8
- Wins
- 15.3%
- Earnings
- $158,504
- Per start
- $2,686.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Look Out Jayce——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Forward Motion————3/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Gold Cross——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 7-1-3
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $76,343
- Per start
- $3,635.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Royal Suspect————4/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $311,644
- Per start
- $4,583
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 51.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 88.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate