Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14This Cat Can Fly | $18.60 | $8.40 | $3.40 |
| 26Vouch | — | $6.30 | $2.60 |
| 31Irish Valor | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | — | $98.50 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-1 | — | $47.62 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-1-3 | — | $22.22 |
1Irish Valor————7/53/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 14-11-18
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $298,306
- Per start
- $4,261.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AEnglish Laughter————7/53/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Thesis————10/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 6-8-8
- Wins
- 14.6%
- Earnings
- $185,164
- Per start
- $4,516.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3High Command————3/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 8-3-5
- Wins
- 19.0%
- Earnings
- $170,880
- Per start
- $4,068.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4This Cat Can Fly————6/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Le Gros Bill————12/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 4-3-7
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $81,576
- Per start
- $1,510.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Vouch————5/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hoard——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 7-7-1
- Wins
- 17.9%
- Earnings
- $148,228
- Per start
- $3,800.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate