Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Take Your Place | $4.50 | $3.10 | $2.20 |
| 24Shanghai Noon | — | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 31Benny and Alex | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $14.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-1 | — | $9.25 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-1-5 | — | $10.50 |
1Benny and Alex——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Two Step Slew————5/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Storm Tales——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 5-7-7
- Wins
- 11.6%
- Earnings
- $63,833
- Per start
- $1,484.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shanghai Noon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 3-8-7
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $69,048
- Per start
- $2,380.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Rocky River————12/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Take Your Place————7/25/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,842.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate