Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Special Story | $9.40 | $3.50 | $3.40 |
| 24Fifty Eight O G | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 36Benny and Alex | — | — | $5.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-4 | — | $24.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-4-6 | — | $42.75 |
| Superfecta | 3-4-6-7 | — | $47.20 |
Special Story——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Special Story.
1Storm Tales——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 5-7-7
- Wins
- 11.6%
- Earnings
- $63,833
- Per start
- $1,484.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rocky River————12/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Special Story————3/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Fifty Eight O G——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 10-8-7
- Wins
- 16.4%
- Earnings
- $159,390
- Per start
- $2,612.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Stone Heart——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,316.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Benny and Alex——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Two Step Slew————10/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate