Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Momaxie | $2.60 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 27Periwinkle | — | $3.10 | $2.30 |
| 32Justify Perfection | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-7 | $1.00 | $2.85 |
| Trifecta | 3-7-2 | $0.20 | $1.09 |
| Superfecta | 3-7-2-4 | $0.20 | $4.28 |
1Super Serenade122 lbLIsmael Mosqueira52.16420/183
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 59
- Power
- 45.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $34,324
- Per start
- $2,288.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Howard Keen
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 28.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Mon 14 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 43.0 | Jason Hoyte | 122 |
| Sun 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Steve Jadoo | 117 |
| Tue 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Chad Lee | 122 |
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Xarel Forde | 122 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 32.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Justify Perfection122 lbLJeffrey Alderson53.7749/56
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 77
- Power
- 66.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $24,453
- Per start
- $3,493.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Michaela Neubauer 6/11
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Sat 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Tue 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 55.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Sun 14 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Ryan Munger | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Melanie Pinto | 117 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 61.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 10 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Sat 20 Apr | KEENELAND | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 67.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Momaxie118 lbLJuan Crawford55.0748/51/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 77
- Power
- 71.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $65,470
- Per start
- $16,367.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 8/28
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 14d
3yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Mon 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Richard Grubb Cup S. | 1 | 76.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Angel Cruz | — |
| Sat 25 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 121 |
| Sat 18 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Weber City Miss S. | — | not run | Jeiron Barbosa | 118 |
| Fri 3 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hot Omelet122 lbLMichael David53.16920/147
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 77
- Power
- 63.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,724.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Tue 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Michael David | 120 |
| Tue 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Molson Cup S. | 8 | 60.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 51.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 64.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Alta Calibre122 lbLLuis Contreras53.67810/130
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 77
- Power
- 69.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,906.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Contreras
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Tue 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Luis Contreras | 124 |
| Mon 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Molson Cup S. | 2 | 77.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 46.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 40.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Pietro Moran | 121 |
| Sat 21 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Martinez | 114 |
| Fri 20 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 20.0 | Yolber Torres | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Leziate122 lbLSofia Vives55.4716/111
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- — · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 68
- Power
- 61.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Sofia Vives | 122 |
| Mon 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Richard Grubb Cup S. | 5 | 60.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Sofia Vives | 122 |
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner Track | Claiming | 9 | 34.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Periwinkle122 lbLLuis Contreras53.7835/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 86
- Power
- 76.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,035.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Contreras
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Luis Contreras | 123 |
| Mon 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Molson Cup S. | 3 | 76.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Thu 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 9 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | — | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Reyes | 123 |
| Sat 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Fraser Aebly | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate