1Your ValentinoXarel Forde—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,665.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Sylvain Pion
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Xarel Forde | 122 |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 51.0 | Pietro Moran | 114 |
| Sun 30 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Austin Adams | 114 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 87.0 | Jose Campos | 121 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Sahin Civaci | 122 |
| Sun 14 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Eswan Flores | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Pat's GambleEdgar Zenteno—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,149.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- John Simms
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sun 17 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 123 |
| Sun 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Kiddie HolidayIsmael Mosqueira—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,174.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- John Simms
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Leo Salles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Short Story LongKirk Johnson—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sun 17 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Kemarie Blackett | 117 |
| Sun 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Slade Jones | 119 |
| Sun 9 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5GarofoliSofia Vives—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Sofia Vives | 125 |
| Thu 23 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Sofia Vives | 124 |
| Tue 5 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 85.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Sun 2 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fraser Aebly | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Always a WayDa-Sean Gaskin—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $96,113
- Per start
- $2,826.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 3 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 3 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Juan Crawford | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mia and MeLuis Reyes—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $101,670
- Per start
- $2,675.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Luis Reyes | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 7 | 75.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Stylish GentSofia Vives—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 85.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Jalon Samuel | 123 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | — | not run | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate