1Quiet IntentPietro Moran—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $114,391
- Per start
- $4,399.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pietro Moran
- Trainer
- Tino Attard
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Reyes | 124 |
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Reyes | 122 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 9 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 8 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 13 | 63.0 | Pietro Moran | — |
| Sun 16 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Scat FactorAlexis Sanchez—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Alison Jennings
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 91.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 2 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 2 | 90.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 8 | 76.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Very DebonaireSteve Jadoo—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $50,734
- Per start
- $1,749.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Steve Jadoo | 120 |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 32.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 5 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Skye Chernetz | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Catholic JackieBrian Cheyne—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,564
- Per start
- $2,328.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Cheyne
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Synthetic | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 4 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Fri 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 74.0 | Fraser Aebly | 121 |
| Fri 28 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Leo Salles | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mannix (IRE)Kirk Johnson—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $172,025
- Per start
- $4,195.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 67.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 57.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 121 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Sun 28 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Wolf BeachEmile Ramsammy—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $35,540
- Per start
- $1,974.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emile Ramsammy
- Trainer
- Michael Cohen
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Emile Ramsammy | 122 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 3 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 52.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 66.0 | Cheyenne Kerr | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Heard a GhostLuis Reyes—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Michael Blake
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Luis Reyes | 122 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 45.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Melanie Pinto | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8IlikeitwhenitsnowsLeo Salles—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,795
- Per start
- $931.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Doug Carter
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 51.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 29.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 4 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 43.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 36.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 38.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 50.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Mad Dog N JoeXarel Forde—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,760.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 30.0 | Xarel Forde | 122 |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Sat 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 920.0 | Jose Ferrer | 126 |
| Fri 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Sat 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Jose Ferrer | 119 |
| Sun 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Charlie Marquez | 119 |
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Lasting SilenceJuan Crawford—————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,561.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 99.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Sun 14 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 119 |
| Sat 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate