Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112Forest Flash | $4.90 | $3.10 | $2.20 |
| 21Silent Miracle | — | $3.60 | $2.70 |
| 32Globetrotting | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 12-1 | $1.00 | $8.15 |
| Trifecta | 12-1-2 | $0.20 | $4.36 |
| Superfecta | 12-1-2-10 | $0.20 | $86.83 |
1Silent Miracle122 lbIsmael Mosqueira54.4804/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 72
- Power
- 69.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,203.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 8/27
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 26.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Sat 1 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Austin Adams | 116 |
| Sun 12 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Austin Adams | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Globetrotting124 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin54.77812/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 8.5
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 81
- Power
- 64.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $48,363
- Per start
- $3,720.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 4/14
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 7 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
| Sun 10 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Sofia Vives | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 68.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gus's Gamble124 lbLKirk Johnson55.1788/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 86
- Power
- 67.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 3/11
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 4 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Brian Cheyne | 124 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Desean Bynoe | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 66.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Star Scholar124 lbLJuan Crawford54.7805/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 84
- Power
- 64.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,390.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- John Simms 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 4 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Steve Jadoo | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Juan Crawford | 125 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Thelonious122 lbLSteve Jadoo53.78120/137
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 91
- Power
- 61.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Kenneth Smith 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 59.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 8 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 35.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Harvest Moon Cup S. | 5 | 76.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Hardware Gap122 lbLMichael David53.77712/182
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 2.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 80
- Power
- 58.5 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | — | 10 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Michael David | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 14 | 41.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 66.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Silent Patsy119 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin53.57210/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 81
- Power
- 56.6 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Valerie Thompson 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Fri 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 57.0 | Austin Adams | 116 |
| Thu 31 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Austin Adams | 116 |
| Mon 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 60.0 | Neil Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 23 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 20.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Forest Flash122 lbSofia Vives55.4798/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- — · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 72
- Power
- 65.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Mon 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate