Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Really Thirsty | $7.20 | $3.60 | $2.70 |
| 21Ashcar Nellie | — | $3.10 | $2.20 |
| 34Get Out the Vote | — | — | $4.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $9.30 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-4 | $0.20 | $7.20 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-4-5 | $0.20 | $18.16 |
1Ashcar Nellie122 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin55.8727/22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 72
- Power
- 60.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $46,855
- Per start
- $3,123.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 4/14
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mo Argento124 lbLKirk Johnson55.1725/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 67
- Power
- 68.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 66.0 | Helen Vanek | 122 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Helen Vanek | 123 |
| Fri 10 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 4 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 26 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Really Thirsty124 lbLLuis Reyes55.86910/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 75
- Power
- 66.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $75,951
- Per start
- $4,467.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sat 21 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 126 |
| Sat 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Get Out the Vote124 lbLJeffrey Alderson54.8703/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 72
- Power
- 57.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $41,636
- Per start
- $2,191.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 27.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Steve Jadoo | 124 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Zipfire122 lbLPierre Mailhot54.9714/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 67
- Power
- 57.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Claudia Rabstein 5/8
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 18d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Kemarie Blackett | 119 |
| Fri 22 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 54.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 122 |
| Sat 2 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Thu 11 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Christoff Douglas | 113 |
| Thu 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Christoff Douglas | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Midnite Sadie120 lbLXarel Forde54.8649/27
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 62
- Power
- 60.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,204
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Xarel Forde
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 1 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 1 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Fraser Aebly | 119 |
| Sat 9 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 42.0 | Austin Adams | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Austin Adams | 110 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate