Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Back to Reality | $3.80 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 21Ernie's Martini | — | $2.50 | $2.10 |
| 35Nameofthegame | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $1.00 | $3.15 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-5 | $0.20 | $1.28 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-5-2 | $0.20 | $2.37 |
1Ernie's Martini124 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin53.884—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 73.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,997.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Chelsey Keiser | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Attestation122 lbLLuis Reyes55.6788/153/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 82
- Power
- 62.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Joseph Humber 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Christoff Douglas | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 120 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Back to Reality122 lbLSofia Vives56.078—4/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 76
- Power
- 74.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,398.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 11/19
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 84d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Sofia Vives | 122 |
| Tue 28 Apr | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Sofia Vives | 124 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jalon Samuel | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cadfael122 lbLPrayven Badrie54.885—19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 78
- Power
- 65.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Prayven Badrie
- Trainer
- Hannah Sprenger
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Prayven Badrie | 122 |
| Fri 24 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 8 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Romero Maragh | 122 |
| Sat 9 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | David Moran | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Christoff Douglas | 112 |
| Fri 5 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | David Moran | 123 |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Christoff Douglas | — |
| Fri 17 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 39.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Nameofthegame122 lbLJeffrey Alderson55.180—4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 72
- Power
- 63.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,803.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Daniel Wills 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Luis Reyes | 122 |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Andre Martin | 124 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Fri 5 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Austin Adams | 118 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Austin Adams | 118 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 56.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Kentucky Bill120 lbLKirk Johnson54.375—17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 71
- Power
- 57.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $38,937
- Per start
- $9,734.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Daniel Wills 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
3yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 51.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner Track | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Leo Salles | 119 |
| Sun 19 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 118 |
| Sat 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 118 |
| Sun 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate