Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Stirling Castle | $3.50 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 26Pat's Gamble | — | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 32If You Insist | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | $1.00 | $3.05 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-2 | $0.20 | $1.45 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-2-4 | $0.20 | $7.66 |
1Stirling Castle122 lbLSofia Vives55.577—3/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 81
- Power
- 81.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sofia Vives
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 10/16
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 121 |
| Thu 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Eswan Flores | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Eswan Flores | 119 |
| Fri 19 Sep | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Eswan Flores | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2If You Insist122 lbLJuan Crawford53.282—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 90
- Power
- 72.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Mark Fournier 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 1 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Fri 21 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Jalon Samuel | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Kirk Johnson | 123 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Christopher Husbands | 124 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 7 | 76.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Forest Buzz122 lbLChad Lee56.18515/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 81
- Power
- 76.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chad Lee
- Trainer
- Cory Machesney 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Fri 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 121 |
| Sun 29 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 122 |
| Sat 7 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Fraser Aebly | 122 |
| Sun 15 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 93.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Takemybourbonneat117 lbLLuis Reyes54.378—14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 73
- Power
- 65.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $129,720
- Per start
- $11,792.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 27d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 31.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 122 |
| Sat 8 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 55.0 | Sofia Vives | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 42.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Rondeau Bay S. | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Contreras | 118 |
| Sat 30 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Sahin Civaci | 120 |
| Sat 26 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | — | not run | Pietro Moran | 114 |
| Sat 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Sahin Civaci | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Short Story Long122 lbLSteve Jadoo55.377—58
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 80
- Power
- 64.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Lindsay Hoad 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 36d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sun 17 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Kemarie Blackett | 117 |
| Sun 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | Rico Walcott | 122 |
| Fri 14 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 56.0 | Slade Jones | 119 |
| Sun 9 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Amanda Vandermeersch | 119 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pat's Gamble122 lbLEdgar Zenteno55.890—9/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 89
- Power
- 78.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,149.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Zenteno
- Trainer
- John Simms 4/19
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sun 17 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 123 |
| Sun 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
| Sun 7 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 72.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Conn Smythe (GB)122 lbLJeffrey Alderson53.18112/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 90
- Power
- 80.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | — | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Synthetic | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 124 |
| Sun 24 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Sun 10 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | — |
| Sat 4 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Edgar Perez | 126 |
| Wed 11 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 68.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate