Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Fairway to Heaven | $6.30 | $3.90 | $3.00 |
| 25Blue Max | — | $4.40 | $3.00 |
| 34Heat Merchant | — | — | $3.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | $1.00 | $15.05 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-4 | $0.20 | $7.93 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-4-2 | $0.20 | $17.85 |
1Fairway to Heaven124 lbLAlexis Sanchez—812/113/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 69.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $82,446
- Per start
- $3,435.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 6/33
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 4 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Fri 8 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Austin Adams | 117 |
| Fri 5 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Where Is Essa122 lbLJuan Crawford—79—6/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 74
- Power
- 67.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 13/52
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Happy Quad124 lbLSteve Jadoo—77—12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 71
- Power
- 73.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Steve Jadoo
- Trainer
- Cory Machesney 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Christoff Douglas | 117 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Prayven Badrie | 124 |
| Sun 17 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Prayven Badrie | 123 |
| Sat 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 123 |
| Fri 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 125 |
| Sat 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Heat Merchant122 lbLLeo Salles—80—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 63.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,809.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 44.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Fri 22 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Sun 26 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 65.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sun 14 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Xarel Forde | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blue Max122 lbKirk Johnson—84—3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 82
- Power
- 64.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $241,182
- Per start
- $4,385.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 75.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate