Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Get Out the Vote | $9.10 | $4.00 | $3.30 |
| 24Ashcar Nellie | — | $3.10 | $2.30 |
| 33Getting Ahead | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | $1.00 | $11.90 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-3 | $0.20 | $11.16 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-3-6 | $0.20 | $31.06 |
1Get Out the Vote124 lbLIsmael Mosqueira54.9707/225/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 73
- Power
- 57.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $41,636
- Per start
- $2,191.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- John Simms 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 27.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Steve Jadoo | 124 |
| Sun 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Steve Jadoo | 122 |
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
| Thu 27 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Fraser Aebly | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Last Glimmer122 lbLAlexis Sanchez54.2626/124
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 66
- Power
- 41.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,839
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexis Sanchez
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 6/33
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 41.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Juan Crawford | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 54.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 25.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Getting Ahead124 lbLMichael David55.1738/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 68
- Power
- 66.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,505.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Erin Rickman 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 26.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 6 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Juan Crawford | 120 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Horsepeople's Luminary Cup S. | 3 | 67.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ashcar Nellie124 lbLDa-Sean Gaskin55.9715/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 73
- Power
- 64.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $46,855
- Per start
- $3,123.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Da-Sean Gaskin
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Desean Bynoe | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 22 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
| Mon 18 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Da-Sean Gaskin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Legs Like Flatter122 lbLJuan Crawford55.4735/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 73
- Power
- 66.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $58,827
- Per start
- $3,460.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 13/52
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 44.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Thu 27 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Juan Crawford | 121 |
| Fri 7 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Juan Crawford | 121 |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
| Mon 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Silent Passion124 lbLHelen Vanek55.3659/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 65
- Power
- 63.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,395.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr. 5/45
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Leo Salles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Mon 25 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 39.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Rifling124 lbLLuis Reyes54.9666/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 68
- Power
- 58.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Tue 23 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 9 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Edgar Zenteno | 124 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Melanie Pinto | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate